My Ahnentafel Chart

Part 1-A: GENERATIONS 8 through 10:


GENERATION 8

128. KNIGHT John "Barn" b.abt.1742/3
129. ROBERTS Lydia b.July 31, 1743 d.aft. 1801
130. NOBLE Christopher
131. BARNET Hannah
136. FIELD Stephen III b.Oct. 16, 1722 of Kittery, ME
137. LARY Jane b.abt.1726 of Kittery, ME
140. BENSON Consider b.April 16, 1730 Wareham, MA d.Jan. 16, 1802 Middleboro, MA
141. WASHBURN Elizabeth b.March 9, 1732
142. HUNT Asa b.abt.1742
143. HUNT Rebeckah b.March 28, 1742 Milton, MA
144. YOUNG Abraham b.Jan. 8, 1742 York, ME
145. YOUNG Phebe b.May 8, 1744 York, ME d.Matinicus, ME
148. CONDON Samuel b.abt.1725 Cape Elizabeth, ME
149. CHADWICK Mary b.abt.1728
152. STINSON Thomas, Jr. b.abt.1757
153. COLBY Eunice b.June 22, 1761 d.Apr. 26, 1828 Deer Isle, ME
154. DOW John b.Nov. 10, 1754 Salisbury, MA d.Nov. 1835
155. SAUNDERS Elizabeth b.1752 d.Feb. 6, 1835 Deer Isle, ME
156 and 212. LANE Hezekiah b.March 13, 1738 Annisquam, MA d.Sept. 16, 1816
157 and 213. GOTT Martha b.abt.1738 Annisquam, MA d.Nov. 18, 1832
158. TRUNDY Samuel b.Cape Elizabeth d.March 17/19, 1804
159. CAREY Ann d.1826
160 and 220. BUCKMINISTER Richard b.Gloucester, MA
161 and 221. LUFKIN Judith m.Apr. 13, 1758 at Ipswich, MA
170 and 222. ROBBINS Thomas b.1734 Lexington, MA
171 and 223. GOULD Sarah b.bef.1728 m.Oct. 29, 1761 Cambridge, MA
172. GREENLAW William
173. BABBIDGE Rebecca m.1780
174. STOCKBRIDGE Benjamin, Capt. d.Sept. 15, 1832 Gloucester, MA
175. DRESSER Elizabeth bapt.Aug. 1744 Gloucester, MA
176 and 316. TRUNDY John b.abt.1698 d.Oct. 1755 Falmouth, ME
177 and 317. ______ Jane (1st wife) or _______ Catherine (2nd wife)
184. SADLER John
185. KENDALL Mary/Molly b.Cape Cod Indian
188. CRABTREE Eleazer, Capt b.Feb. 4, 1733/44 Attleforo, MA d.July 3, 1824 Vinalhaven, ME
189. TRAIN Lucy b.June 3, 1757 Weston, MA d.June 6, 1802
192. COUSINS Ichabod b.1688 d.bef.Apr. 3, 1764
193. COLE Ruth b.Nov. 15, 1694 Kennebunk, ME d.bef.Nov. 23, 1768
194. HAMOR John b.abt.1703 Arundel, ME
195. HUFF Sarah b.Sept. 7, 1708 Arundel, ME d.bef.Nov. 23, 1768 York, ME
196. HOPKINS Isaac b.Mar. 10, 1712/13 Harwich, MA d.aft. May 2, 1774
197. SMITH Thankful m.March 5, 1740/1
200. ANDERSON Jacob b.ca.1728 Ireland d.Oct.6, 1790 Freeport, ME
201. PHINNEY Agnes b.1727 d.abt.1766 Freeport, ME
202. PROCTOR John
203. ______ Mary
208 and 306. COLBY Joseph (Sr.) b.Dec. 1, 1740 Amesbury, MA d.1823 Deer Isle, ME
209. THURLOW Sarah b.July 6, 1737 Newbury, MA d.1833 Deer Isle, ME
210. THURLOW Abraham b.July 14, 1743 Newbury, MA d.Aug. 31, 1786
211. BOYNTON Lydia b.Feb. 10, 1743 Newbury, MA
212. LANE Hezekiah b.March 13, 1738 Annisquam, MA d.Sept. 16, 1816
213. GOTT Martha b.abt.1738 Annisquam, MA d.Nov. 18, 1832
214. BABBIDGE Courtney d.Jan. 13, 1781
215. BOOKER Abigail b.Sept. 20, 1742 York, ME
216. KNOWLTON Churchill b.Feb. 16, 1719/20 Wenham, MA d.March 28, 1776
217. ROGERS Jane
220. DOW Joseph
221. BUTMAN Judith
222. ROBBINS Thomas
223. GOULD Sarah b.bef.1738 prob. Lexington, MA
224 and 228. GRINDLE John b.bef.Aug. 1, 1714 d.1794
225 and 229. DOWNS Mary
226. LOWELL Joseph (Jr.) b.Feb. 20, 1720
227. JONES Mary b.Feb. 26, 1726 South Hampton, NH
228. GRINDLE John b.bef.Aug. 1, 1714 d.1794
229. DOWNS Mary
230. DOW Joseph
231. BUTMAN Judith
232. FARNHAM Matthew b.Aug. 4, 1719 York, ME
233. WEBBER Dorothy b.Feb. 11, 1719/20 York, ME d.Brooksville, ME
236. TAPLEY Job b.Sept. 14, 1736
237. _______ Susanna b.July 29, 1740
238. STOVER Nathaniel b.Sept. 28, 1728 York, ME d.1794 Brooksville, ME
239. WEEKS Mary b.abt.1728 Kittery, ME
240. LYMBURNER John d.Jan. 17, 1769
242. GLEN William
243. DALRYMPLE Isabell
244 and 504. SNOW Joshua b.Sept. 22, 1701 Truro, MA
245 and 505. PAINE Hannah b.Dec. 27, 1713 d.1768
246 and 506. WATKINS Thomas b.abt.1720
247 and 507. ROGERS Huldah b.Aug. 13, 1717 Truro, MA
248. PARKER Oliver (Judge) b.Feb. 23, 1738 Groton, MA d.1818 Brooksville, ME
249. _______ Eunice d.Feb. 8, 1767 Groton, MA
250. PERKINS Joseph b.Oct. 19, 1746 York, ME d.Aug. 20, 1818 Castine, ME
251. WEARE Phebe b.Dec. 5, 1748 York, ME
254. PAINE Thatcher b.1742
255. RICH Huldah b.July 10, 1747 Truro, MA

GENERATION 9

256. KNIGHT Daniel d.July 28, 1776
257. LIBBY Mehitable b.March 14, 1711 Kittery, ME
258. ROBERTS Joshua b.Oct. 11, 1698
259. WALLINGFORD Sarah b.June 16, 1704
272. FIELD Stephen b.abt.1691 Kittery, ME
273. KING Mary b.March 9, 1695 Kittery, ME
280. BENSON Samuel b.March 22, 1707 Rochester, MA
281. BARROWS Keziah b.abt.1706/12 Middleboro, MA
282. WASHBURN Ephraim
283. POLLAND Mary
286. HUNT Joseph b.Dec. 14, 1768 Dorchester, MA
287. ______ Esther
288. YOUNG Joseph b.Dec. 1, 1715 abt.Camden, ME d.bef.1806
289. JOHNSON Susannah b.Andover, MA m.pub.Dec. 27, 1740
290. YOUNG Job b.1695 York, ME d.aft.1750
291. KING Patience b.1701/2 d.July 26, 1790 York, ME m.ca.1743
298. CHADWICK Joseph b.Nov. 28, 1685 Watertown, MA d.1765 Western, MA
299. MADDOCKS Ruth
304. STINSON Thomas b.Jan. 13, 1732 Georgetown, ME
305. MCCLURE Margaret
308. DOW Nathan b.Aug. 6, 1716 Salisbury, MA d.May 13, 1767 Deer Isle, ME
309. FLANDERS Mary b.Feb. 21, 1720/21 Salisbury, MA d.Nov. 5, 1802
310. SAUNDERS Thomas b.Apr. 6, 1731 d.1786 Deer Isle, ME
311. CHASE Hepzibah b.1731 m.May 1, 1755 Hampton, NH
312 and 424. LANE Benjamin b.July 25, 1700 Gloucester, MA d.March 13, 1773 Gloucester, MA
313 and 425. GRIFFIN Elizabeth b.Sept. 10, 1703 Amesbury, MA d.Sept. 11, 1779 Gloucester, MA m.1725
322 and 442. LUFKIN Thomas
323 and 443. RIGGS Rachel d.Aug. 30, 1704
344. GREENLAW Jonathan b.abt.1735 Falmouth, ME
345. LAMB Elizabeth b.abt.1739
346. BABBIDGE William b.July 31, 1734 d.Feb. 6, 1793 Deer Isle, ME
347. BIBBER Sarah m.Dec. 2, 1755
348. STOCKBRIDGE Benjamin b.Feb. 8, 1733
349. GOTT Eunice b.April 5, 1738 Gloucester, MA m.(2)Capt. John Thurston
350. DRESSER John b.Oct. 26, 1735 Gloucester, MA
351. GROVER Mary b.Dec. 8, 1737 Gloucester, MA
352 and 632. TRUNDY George b.Holland
353 and 633. TREFETHEN Elizabeth bur. May 8, 1720 Boston, MA
368. SADLER John
369. SCOTT Sarah
376. CRABTREE Benjamin II b.Jan. 30, 1703/4 Rehoboth, MA d.1763
377. BRIGGS Jemina b.abt.1708 of Taunton, MA d.aft.June 1757 Attleboro, MA
378. TRAIN Samuel b.Dec. 22, 1711 Watertown, MA d.1806 Weston, MA
379. ALLEN Rachel m.Dec. 31, 1741
384. COUSINS Thomas b.abt.1649 Rawley, MA d.aft. 1690 bef.1717
386. COLE Thomas b.abt.1657 d.June 24, 1696
387. _______ Abigail d.June 24, 1696
388. HAMOR John b.abt.1678 York, ME
390. HUFF Thomas b.1675
391. FERRIS Grace m.Jan. 2, 1700
392. HOPKINS Joseph b.1668 Eastham, MA d.Apr. 24, 1771 Harwich, MA
393. MAYO Mary b.Oct. 26, 1694 Hingham, MA d.Jan. 15, 1771 Harwich, MA
394. SMITH Jonathan
395. HIGGINS Priscilla m.Sept. 15, 1722, as his second wife
400. ANDERSON James b.1699 Ireland d.Jan. 8, 1758 No. Yarmouth, ME
401. _______Ann b.abt.1703 Ireland
402. PHINNEY Robert b.1698 d.Nov. 28, 1751 Brunswick, ME
403. _______ Alice b.abt.1700 d.Feb. 7, 1784 Brunswick, ME
416 and 612. COLBY Elijah b.1707 Amesbury, MA d.1745
417 and 613. DAVIS Elizabeth b.Sept. 25, 1711 d.1785
418 and 420. THURLOW Thomas b.Dec. 11, 1701 Newbury, MA d.Aug. 28, 1789
419 and 421. PIKE Joanna b.Dec. 17, 1700 Newbury, MA d.bef.Dec. 21, 1759
422. BOYNTON Jeremiah
423. COLMAN Mary m.abt.1732
426 and 698. GOTT Stephen b.Apr. 2, 1705 Gloucester, MA
427 and 699. EMMONS Eunice b.abt.1706
428 and 692. BABBIDGE James b.abt.1687/1697 England d.Aug. 11, 1764 Harpswell, ME
429 and 693. FORESYTH Margaret m.March 3, 1724 Boston, MA
430. BOOKER Wil b.Apr. 13, 1717 York, ME
431. MOORE Dorcas b.Apr. 2, 1720 York, ME
432. KNOWLTON Rice b.1676 d.Nov. 18, 1766
433. DODGE Mary b.June 6, 1680 Ipswich, MA
448 and 456. GRINDLE John b.abt.1690 d.abt.1739
449 and 457. SEVIL Sarah b.ca.1690 Berwick, ME m.Aug. 10, 1712 Portsmouth N.H.
450 and 458. DOWNS Ebenezer b.1685 d.aft.1755
451 and 459. HANSON Elizabeth b.Jan. 9, 1687 d.1755
452. LOWELL Joseph (Sr.) b.Sept. 12, 1680 Newbury, MA d.Oct. 10, 1736 Newbury, MA
453. HARDY Mary b.Feb. 2, 1692 Newbury, MA
454. JONES Joseph b.Oct. 1, 1702 Amesbury, MA
455. PROUSE Mary b.Nov. 26, 1703 Amesbury, MA
464. FARNHAM Ralph b.May 25, 1689 Andover, MA
465. AUSTIN Elizabeth b.abt.1690
466 and 2,012. WEBBER Benjamin b.Jan. 18, 1697/8
467 and 2,013. ALLEN Mehitable m.(1)Oct.1715
472. TAPLEY William b.ca.1710 Kittery, ME
473. BRIAR Rebecca b.Mar. 19, 1726/7
476. STOVER Joseph b.ca.1699 Gloucester, MA
477. FREEMAN Sarah
488 and 1008. SNOW John b.May 3, 1678 Eastham, MA d.Oct. 1738 Duck Creek, DE
489 and 1009. RIDLEY Elizabeth b.May 13, 1678
490 and 1,010 and 2,032. PAINE Thomas b.Feb. 28, 1682 d.April 15, 1745 Truro, MA
491 and 1,011 and 2,033. COBB Thankful b.June 10, 1687
492 and 1,012. WATKINS Thomas b.abt.1685 Gloucester, England
494 and 1,014. ROGERS Thomas b.May 6, 1672 Eastham, MA d.Sept. 23, 1749 Middletown, CT
495 and 1,015. TREAT Sarah b.June 20, 1678 Eastham, MA d.Sept. 26, 1728 Truro, MA
496. PARKER John b.Groton, MA d.aft.Apr. 29, 1777
497. AMES Joanna b.March 25, 1695 Groton, MA m.May 22, 1719 Groton, MA d.aft.Oct. 29, 1765 Groton, MA
500. PERKINS Joseph b.Feb. 8, 1716/7 York, ME d.bef.Feb. 4, 1747
501. WARDWELL Abigail b.June 27, 1715 Andover, MA d.bef.March 31, 1760
502. WEARE Joseph
503. WEBBER Mary b.Aug. 27, 1754 Gloucester, MA m.Apr. 29, 1770
504. SNOW Joshua b.Sept. 22, 1701 Truro, MA
505. PAINE Hannah b.Dec. 27, 1713 d.1768
506. WATKINS Thomas b.abt.1720
507. ROGERS Huldah b.Aug. 13, 1717 Truro, MA
508. PAINE Daniel b.May 12, 1716 Truro, MA
509. THATCHER Elizabeth b.bef.1731 Truro, MA
510. RICH Sylvanus b.Sept. 4, 1720 Truro, MA
511. LOMBARD Mary m.ca.1774 prob.Truro, MA

GENERATION 10

512. KNIGHT Thomas d.will probated Oct. 16, 1753
513. KING Susannah b.March 6, 1689 m.Aug. 14, 1710
514. LIBBY Matthew b.1663 Scarborough, ME d.March 11, 1740 Eliot, ME
515. BROWN Elizabeth
516. ROBERTS Hatevil b.1661 Dover, NH
517. ROBERTS Lydia b.abt.166/7 Rollinsford, NH [his cousin]
518. WALLINGFORD Nicholas b.March 12, 1680
519. ELITHORPE Sarah bm.Sept. 19, 1703
544. FIELD Stephen b.abt.1671 Dover, NH d.bef.1720
546 and 582 and 1,026 and 1,154. KING Richard b.abt.1663 d.abt.1723/4 Kittery, ME
547 and 583 and 1,027 and 1,155. LIDDEN/LYDSTON Mary b.abt.1668 Kittery, ME
560. BENSON John b.1663 Hull, MA
561. BRIGGS Elizabeth b.April 3, 1665
562. BARROWS George b.1670 of Plymouth, MA d.March 23, 1758 Carver, MA
563. SIMMONDS Patience
564. WASHBURN Joseph b.abt.1641 Bridgewater, MA d.April 20, 1733
565. LATHAM Hannah b.1650/51 m.1680 d.April 13, 1750
566. POLEN John b.bef.1680 Plymouth, MA
567. TILSON Lydia b.bef.1684 Plymouth, MA
576. YOUNG Joseph b.abt.1691 York, ME d.bef.1776
577. KING Sarah b.March 17, 1687 Kittery, ME
580. YOUNG Job b.1664 York, ME d.aft.1698
581. AUSTIN Sarah b.abt.1667 York, ME
582 and 1,026 and 2,308. KING Richard b.abt.1663 Kittery, ME d.abt. 1723/4 Kittery, ME
583 and 1,027 and 2,309. LIDDEN/LYDSTON Mary b.abt.1668 Kittery, ME
596. CHADWICK John b.Dec. 22, 1644 MA d.Feb. 5, 1710 Watertown, MA
597. MANNING Sarah b.June 28, 1646 MA
598. MADDOCKS John
599. CHURCH Ruth
608. STINSON Thomas b.1700 Belfast, Ireland d.March 28, 1780 Woolwich, ME
609. CARR Catherine b.1700 Belfast, Ireland d.Nov. 19, 1769 Woolwich, ME
610. MCCLURE Samuel (Deacon)
616. DOW John b.Dec. 16, 1689 Hampton, NH
617. SEVERANCE Dinah b.Sept. 3, 1692 Salisbury, MA d.1719
618. FLANDERS John b.Aug. 22, 1691 Salisbury, MA d.Nov. 14, 1782 So. Hampton, NH
619. PRINCE Sarah b.abt.1692 Gloucester, MA d.Apr. 5 (or 15), 1775 So. Hampton, NH
620. SAUNDERS James b.July 11, 1707 Haverhill, MA
621. ESTES Elizabeth m.abt.1731
622. CHASE Charles b.Jan. 12, 1689 Newbury, MA d.May 7, 1775 Newbury, MA
623, CARR Hepzibah b.Apr. 24, 1692 Newbury, MA d.July 6, 1765 Newbury, MA
624 and 848. LAYNE John b.1653 prob.Bellerica, MA d.Jan. 24, 1738 Gloucester, MA
625 and 849. WALLIS Dorcas b.1661 area of Casco Bay, ME d.Feb. 2, 1754 Gloucester, MA
644 and 884. LUFKIN Thomas b.1668
645 and 885. DOWNING Sarah b.1673 Ipswich, MA d.May 21, 1724 Ipswich, MA
646 and 886. RIGGS John
647 and 887. WHEELER Ruth b.May 15, 1677 Salisbury, MA d.1731 Gloucester, MA
696. STOCKBRIDGE Samuel b.July 26, 1709 Gloucester, MA
697. ______ Ruth
700. DRESSER Thomas b.May 3, 1711 Rowley, MA
701. TARR Sarah b.Sept. 11, 1716 Rockport, MA
702. GROVER Ebenezer b.abt.1712
703. JEFFORDS Margaret b.abt.1716
746. BRISCO Nathaniel b.Nov. 16, 1595
747. HONOR Elizabeth m.Oct. 21, 1616 England
752. CRABTREE Benjamin b.Oct. 12, 1673 Swansea, MA d.Nov. 20, 1736 So. Attleboro, MA
753. INGALLS Elizabeth b.Feb. 10, 1681 Lynn, MA d.aft.Nov. 1736 Attleboro, MA
754. BRIGGS Thomas b.Sept. 9, 1669 Taunton, MA d.Jan. 3, 1728 Taunton, MA
755. THAYER Abigail m.Oct. 24, 1689
756. TRAIN John b.Oct. 31, 1682 Watertown, MA d.1742 Weston, MA
757. JENNISON Lydia m.May 5, 1705 Watertown, MA
758. ALLEN Nathaniel b.Dec. 8, 1687 MA d.Sept. 3, 1721
759. BOND Lydia m.1712
768. COUSINS Isaac d.July 23, 1702 Boston, MA
769. ______ Elizabeth d.Oct. 14, 1656 Boston, MA
772. COLE Nicholas b.abt.1626 d.Dec. 21, 1688 Harpswell, ME
773. ______Jane
780. HUFF Ferdinando b.abt.1648 Boston, MA d.bef.1686 ME
781. MOSES Mary b.March 1, 1645 Portsmouth, NH
782. FERRIS Aaron
783. ______ Grace
784. HOPKINS Steven b.Sept. 1642 Yarmouth, MA d.Oct. 10, 1718 Harwich, MA
785. MERRICK Mary b.Nov. 4, 1650 Eastham, MA d.bet.1694 & April 1701
786 and 2,034. MAYO John b.Dec. 15, 1652 Eastham, MA d.Feb. 1, 1726 Harwick, MA
787 and 2,035. FREEMAN Hannah b.abt.1656 Eastham, MA d.Feb. 15, 1743/4
832 and 1,224. COLBY Anthony b.Jan. 24, 1669/70 Haverhill, MA d.aft.1734
833. CURRIER Mary b.Jan. 28, 1675 Haverhill, MA d.Apr. 8, 1719 Haverhill, MA
834 and 1,226. DAVIS Joseph b.May 3, 1673 d.aft.Apr. 14, 1755
835 and 1,227. EASTMAN Jemina b.Aug. 25, 1677 d.Nov. 15, 1760
836 and 840. THURLOW George b.March 18, 1671 Newbury MA d.Jan. 17, 1713
837 and 841. ADAMS Mary b.Jan. 16, 1672 Newbury, MA d.Jan. 17, 1714 m.Nov. 26, 1694
838 and 842. PIKE John b.Dec. 28, 1671 Newbury, MA d.Aug. 13, 1714 Newbury, MA
839 and 843. COFFIN Lydia b.April 22, 1662 Newbury, MA d.March 22, 1719 Newbury, MA
844. BOYNTON Joshua b.1679 d.1770
845. DOLE Mary b.Nov. 14, 1681
846. COLEMAN Joseph b.March 26, 1672
847. PEARSON Phoebe m.Jan. 6, 1701 Newbury, MA
848. LANE John
849. WALLIS Dorcas b.1661 Casco Bay, ME d.Feb. 2, 1754 m.1680 Gloucester, MA
850. GRIFFIN Samuel b.Dec. 6, 1686 Charlestown, MA
851. YORK Elizabeth b.1686 Casco Bay, ME m.Dec 15, 1703 Amesbury, MA
852 and 1,396. GOTT Samuel b.1677 Wenham, MA d.Nov. 3, 1748 Gloucester, MA
853 and 1,397. ANDREWS Margaret b.1676 Ipswich, MA d.Nov. 1, 1722
856 and 1,384. BABBIDGE James/Courtney b.March 20, 1686
857 and 1,385. ______ Prudence
860. BOOKER John b.bef.1682
861. ADAMS Esther b.abt.1686 York, ME
862. MOORE Samuel b.Jan. 14, 1694 York, ME
863. HILTON Dorcas b.abt.1698 Dover, NH
864. KNOWLTON John b.1645/6 d.Aug. 1728 Ipswich, MA
865. EDWARDS Bethia d.aft.1707
866. DODGE Samuel b.1644/5 Beverly, MA d.Dec. 4, 1705 Ipswich, MA
867. PARKER Mary b.Dec. 12, 1647 Reading, MA d.Aug. 6, 1717 Reading, MA
896 and 912. GRINDLE Daniel b.prob. 1655-60 England
897 and 913 BLAGDON Elizabeth b.prob. 1658-60
898 and 914. SAVIL Benjamin b.Oct. 28, 1645 Braintree, MA d.Dec. 8, 1722 Braintree, MA
899 and 915. BARNES Lydia b.Aug. 24, 1647 Plymouth, MA d.March 1677
900 and 916. DOWNS Thomas b.March 17, 1654 Boston, MA d.Apr. 13, 1711 Kittery
901 and 917. LORD Mary b.abt.1677 Kittery, ME d.July 26, 1691 Dover, N.H.
902 and 918. HANSON Thomas b.aft. 1643 d.bef. Nov. 8, 1711 Dover, N.H.
903 and 919. KITCHEN Mary b.1648 Salem, MA d.aft. 1711
904. LOWELL Benjamin b.Sept. 12, 1642 Newbury, MA d.Oct. 22, 1714 Newbury, MA
905. WOODMAN Ruth b.March 28, 1646 d.Oct. 22, 1714 Cambridge, MA
906. HARDY George b.1661 Hampton, NH d.Dec. 6, 1694 Newbury, MA
907. FOGG Mary b.May 1, 1662 Hampton, NH d.Nov. 24, 1686 Newbury, MA
908. JONES Jonathan b.abt.1677 Amesbury, MA d.aft.1710
909. _______ Elizabeth
910. PROUSE Barnes b.Aug. 20, 1672 Salisbury, MA
911. KIMBALL Deborah b.June 22, 1674 d.aft.1726 Amesbury, MA
928. FARNHAM Ralph b.June 1, 1662
929. STERLING Sarah b.May 4, 1669 Haverhill, MA m.Oct. 9, 1685 d.Apr. 13, 1732 Andover, MA
930. AUSTIN Matthew Jr. b.abt.1658 Wells, ME d.bef.1718
931. LITTLEFIELD Mary b.Wells, ME d.aft.Oct. 7,1701
932 and 4,024. WEBBER Samuel
933 and 4,025. LITTLEFIELD Deborah
934 and 4,026. ALLEN James b.ca.1673 Kittery, ME
935 and 4,027. BARSHAM Dorothy b.ca.1673 Kittery, ME
944. TAPLEY John b.Apr. 7, 1669 Salem, MA
945. LEWIS Anne b.ca.1667 Kittery
946. BRIAR William
947. EDMOND Sarah b.Jan. 10, 1699 Charlestown, MA
952. STOVER George b.1668 York, ME d.bet.1748 and 1752 York, ME
953. ELWELL Abigail b.Apr. 13, 1679 Gloucester, MA d.bef.1741 York, ME
954. FREEMAN Nathaniel b.ca.1673
955. PENIWELL Alice m.Jan. 18, 1699
976 and 2,016. SNOW B. John b.1638 Plymouth, MA d.1692 Eastham, MA
977 and 2,017. SMALLEY Mary b.Dec. 11, 1647 Barnstable, MA d.Nov. 22, 1703 Eastham, MA
978 and 2, 018. RIDLEY Marke b.abt.1652
980 and 2,020 and 4,064. PAINE Thomas b.1656 d.June 23, 1721 Truro, MA
981 and 2,021 and 4,065. SHAW Hannah b.1662 Plymouth, MA m.Aug. 5, 1678 Eastham, MA d.July 23, 1713 Eastham, MA
982 and 2,022 and 4,066. COBB James (Sgt) b.Jan. 14, 1634 Plymouth, MA d.1695 Barnstable, MA
983 and 2,023 and 4,067. LEWIS Sarah b.Feb. 2, 1643/4 Barnstable, MA d.Feb.11, 1735/6 Barnstable, MA
988 and 2,028. ROGERS Thomas b.1638 d.1678
989 and 2,029. SNOW Elizabeth b.1640 d.June 16, 1675/8
992. PARKER Samuel b.Feb. 1, 1656 Chelmsford, MA d.bef.Nov. 12, 1712 Groton, MA
993. LAKIN Abigail b.March 13, 1667 Groton, MA d.aft.1722 Groton, MA
994. EAMES John b.Oct. 11, 1670 Andover, MA d.July 9, 1724 Groton, MA (Killed by Indians)
995. KIMBALL Priscilla b.Apr. 14, 1673 Bradford, MA d.Oct. 24, 1729 Groton, MA
1,000. PERKINS Jacob b.Feb. 15, 1685 Ipswich, MA d.bef. 1770 and 1772 Wells, ME
1,001. STOVER Lydia b.1702 Wells, ME
1,002. WARDWELL Eliakim b.Aug. 17, 1687 Andover, MA d.Oct. 1753 York, ME
1,003. BRAGDON Ruth b.April 9, 1691
1,004. WEARE Elias b.April 5, 1672 York, ME d.Aug. 10, 1707 York, ME
1,005. HILTON Magdalene b.April 1672-5 York, ME d.Feb. 4, 1726 York, ME
1,006. WEBBER Benjamin b.April 30, 1731
1,007. BABSON Hannah b.1717
1,016. PAINE Jonathan b.1685/6 d.May 23, 1752 Truro, MA
1,017. MAYO Sarah b.1683-86 Eastham, MA d.1718
1,020. RICH Richard b.1674 Dover, NH d.May 5, 1743 Truro, MA
1,021. ______ Anne

Ahnentafel Chart: Part 1 - Generations 1-7
Ahnentafel Chart: Part 2A - Generation 11
Ahnentafel Chart: Part 2B-Generation 12
Ahnentafel Chart: Part 2B-2 - Generation 13
Ahnentafel Chart: Part 3 - Generations 16-17
Ahnentafel Chart: Part 3B - Generations 18-20
Ahnentafel Chart: Part 4 - Generations 21-22
Ahnentafel Chart: Part 4-B - Generations 23 25
Ahnentafel Chart: Part 5 - Generations 26-27
Ahnentafel Chart: Part 5B - Generations 28-30
Ahnentafel Chart: Part 6 - Generations 31-35
Ahnentafel Chart: Part 7 - Generations 36-46
Ahnentafel Chart: Part 8 - Generations 47-70

Return to Surname List
Return to Helene's Home Page

This page last updated on July 15, 2008